Close

Who’s Who

Filter Who's Who divisions wise

Filter

District Administration

Name Designation Address Phone
Sh. Rahul Pandey (I.A.S)Deputy CommisionerRoom no. 1,1st Floor, DC Office Complex, Kathua01922-234007
Ms. Ankur Mahajan (JK.A.S)ADDC KathuaADDC Office, Ground Floor,DC Office Complex Kathua01922-232094
Sh. Atul Gupta (JK.A.S)Addl. Dy. CommissionerADC Office, 1st Floor,DC Office Complex, Kathua01922-234579
Sh. Sandeep Seiontra, JKASAssistant Commissioner (Rev)ACR Office, Ground Floor,DC Office Complex Kathua97973-42423
Sh. Uttam SinghChief Planning Officer KathuaCPO Office, 1st Floor,DC Office Complex, Kathua94191-64335
Sh. Kiran Kumar KoulDIO NIC KathuaDIO Office, Ground Floor,DC Office Complex Kathua94191-22600
Sh. Kishore SinghAC(D) KATHUAAC(D) Office, Ground Floor,DC Office Complex Kathua96223-31507
Smt. Suninder Jeet Kour, KASTehsildar HQA to DC KathuaTehsildar HQA Office, 1st Floor,DC Office Complex, Kathua90187-25999

Election

Name Designation Address Phone
Sh. Rahul Pandey (I.A.S)District Election Officer, KathuaRoom no. 1 DC Office Kathua01922-234007
Sh.Abhay GuptaDeputy District Election Officer, KathuaDC Office Complex, Kathua9419175175
Smt. Manjula RattanElection Naib Tehsildar----87168-79323

MEDICAL DEPARTEMENT

Name Designation Address Phone
Dr. Anjali Nadir BhatPrincipal, GMC, Kathua---94191-89644
Sh. Rakesh MangotraCMO Kathua----94191-52836
Dr. Neeraj NagpalDy. CMO Kathua----95969-93343
Dr. Radha KrishnaDistrict Tuburculosis Officer, Kathua---94191-15917
Dr. Vaishanvi ChitraMedical Supdt. Hospital Kathua---94191-09364
Sh. Ajay Kumar TikkuDistrict Ayush Officer, Kathua---94192-86741

AGRICULTURE DEPARTMENT

Name Designation Address Phone
Sanjeev RaiCHIEF AGRICLUTURE OFFICERChief Agriculture Office, Kathua9419210403

Sub Division

Name Designation Address Phone
Sh. Ajeet Singh, JKASAdditional Deputy Commissioner, BasohliSub Division Office Basohli94192-45197
Sh. Vinay Khosla, JKASAdditional Deputy Commissioner, BillawarSub Division Office Billawar94192-20502
Sh. Satish Sharma, JKASSDM, BaniSub Division Office, Bani94191-23444
Sh. Rakesh Sharma, KASSDM HiranagarSub Division Office, Hiranagar94191-66602

TEHSILDAR

Name Designation Address Phone
Sh. Vikram Kumar, Jr. JKASTehsildar Kathua---94190-28866
Sh. Anil Kumar, Jr. JKASTehsildar Lohai Malhar---96974-00483
Miss Radhika Sohan, Jr. JKASTehsildar Mahanpur---70511-17185
Sh. Bansi lalTehsildar Ramkot---70065-58747
Sh. Lekh RajTehsildar Marheen---94192-37302
Sh. Sunil DograTehsildar Dinga Amb---94192-40452
Sh. Sudesh KumarTehsildar Nagri Parole---94191-55559
Sh. Rahul Ji BasotraTehsildar Hiranagar---94191-49334
Sh. Aman Kumar AnandTehsildar Basohli---99063-98049
Sh. Sudesh KumarTehsildar Bani---97976-20930

District Police

Name Designation Address Phone
Sh.Ramesh Chander Kotwal, JKPSSSP KathuaSSP Office Kathua01922-234010
Sh. Suresh KumarAddl. S.P. KathuaSP Office Kathua94191-57348
Sh. Roop RajPrincipal PTS Kathua94191-45650
Sh. Ranjit SinghVice Principal PTS Kathua-----94191-49666